Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 19

 

 

05 Oct 19  
EML Div 1  
Potters Bar 1:Cambridge City 315:15 Dame Alice Owens
Cambridge Nomads 1:Bury St Edmunds 1 12:30 Coldhams Common   
Crostyx 1:Cambridge South 1 4:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  
Wisbech 1:East London 2 12:00 Harecroft Road Pitch  
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4:Berkhamsted 1  
Harleston Magpies 2:C o P 3 
Horncastle 1:Kettering 1
St Ives 1:Dereham 2
Saffron Walden 2:Wapping 4
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Colchester 1
Norwich Dragons 1:Wisbech Town 1  
North Norfolk 1:Cambridge Uni 2 
CoP 2:Ipswich-East Suffolk 1
St Ives 1:Bury St Edmunds 1   
Sudbury 1:St Neots 1  

 

  

12 Oct 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3:Wisbech Town 112:00 Wilberforce Road - Pitch 2
Crostyx 1:Cambridge Nomads 1 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  
Cambridge South 1:Potters Bar 1 09:00 Long Road Sixth Form College  
EML Div 2  
Chelmsford 2:Cambridge City 4  
C o P 3:Dereham 2 
Kettering 1:Norwich Dragons 1
Long Sutton 1:St Ives 1
Blueharts 2:Saffron Walden 2
EWL 1
Wisbech Town 1:Cambridge City 3
Cambridge Uni 2:Sudbury 1 
St Neots 1:CoP 2
North Norfolk 1:St Ives 1   

 

  

19 Oct 19  
EML Div 1  
Wapping 3:Cambridge City 3
Cambridge Nomads 1:Bishops Stortford 1 12:30 Coldhams Common   
Wisbech 1:Cambridge South 1 12:00 Harecroft Road Pitch  
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4:Wapping 4  
St Ives 1:C o P 3 
Harleston Magpies 2:Kettering 1
Saffron Walden 2:Felixstowe 1
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Ipswich-East Suffolk 1
City of Peterborough 2:Cambridge Uni 2 
St Ives 1:Colchester 1   
Norwich Dragons 1:St Neots 1  

Bury St Edmunds 1:Wisbech Town 1

  

 

  

26 Oct 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3:West Herts 212:00 Wilberforce Road - Pitch 2
Potters Bar 1:Cambridge Nomads 1 15:15 Dame Alice Owens  
Cambridge South 1:Wapping 3 09:00 Long Road Sixth Form College  
Crostyx 1:Wisbech 1 14:30 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  
EML Div 2  
Blueharts 2:Cambridge City 4  
University of East Anglia Men 1:C o P 3 
Kettering 1:Dereham 2
Norwich City 2:St Ives 1
Harpenden 1:Saffron Walden 2
EWL 1
St Neots 1:Cambridge City 3
Cambridge Uni 2:Norwich Dragons 1 
North Norfolk 1:CoP 2
Sudbury 1:St Ives 1   
Wisbech Town 1:Colchester 1  

 

Oct 2019

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association