Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 2017

 

07 Oct 17  
EML Div 1  
Felixstowe 1 : Cambridge City 3 Felixstowe HC Astro  2.30  Suffolk
East London 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00  Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Uni 3 : Pelicans 1Cambridge University HC astro  10:30S Bryden B Harness & J Phagoora
Brentwood 1 : Cambridge South 1Becket Keys School  2.00  Essex
CoP 3 : St Ives 1City of Peterborough HC astro  4.00 R Goodson & D Reeson
EWL 1N
Newmarket 1 : Colchester 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  12.00B Harness S Bryden & O Habibi (Coach R Lewis)
UEA 1 : St Neots 1UEA HC astro  1.00  Norfolk
Norwich City 1 : Wisbech Town 1Taverham High School  1:00  Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Bedford 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30K Baldock J Blanchard Lewis & A Hanrahan 

14 Oct 17

  
EML Div 1 
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Shefford & Sandy 1Coldhams Common  12.30D Burt J Phagoora & J Blanchard Lewis
Cambridge City 3 : East London 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00A Kendall R Goodson & D Reeson
EML Div 2          
Letchworth 2 : Cambridge South 1Letchworth HC astro  2:00  Herts & Beds
UEA 1 : CoP 3UEA HC astro  2:30    Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Cambridge Uni 3One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Goodson A Selby & J Phagoora B Harness
EWL 1N 
Bedford 2 : Newmarket 1Bedford HC astro  12-30  Herts & Beds
St Neots 1 : St Ives 1Longsands School  1.00D Perry & J Gordon 
Wisbech Town 1 : UEA 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45B Harness V Hagedorn & O Habibi 

21 Oct 17

  
EML Div 1   
Shefford & Sandy 1 : Cambridge City 3 Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.45  Herts & Beds
Long Sutton 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1 Peele School  1.00  Lincs
EML Div 2   
Cambridge South 1 : Bedford 2 Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30A Kendall V Hagedorn & A Selby
Cambridge Uni 3 : UEA 1Cambridge University HC astro  10:30D Burt J Phagoora & S Bryden
CoP 3 : Harleston Magpies 2City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 R Goodson & D Reeson
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Bury St Edmunds HC astro  12:00  Suffolk
EWL Div 1N   
Newmarket 1 : St Neots 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15O Habibi & A Hanrahan (Coach D Roberts)
St Ives 1 : Wisbech Town 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & B Harness
28 Oct 17  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Phagoora & A Kendall O Habibi
EML Div 2  
Witham 1 : Cambridge South 1Witham Sports Ground  2.00  Essex
Harleston Magpies 2 : Cambridge Uni 3 Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.30  Norfolk
Dereham 2 : CoP 3Dereham HC astro  12:00   Norfolk 
St Ives 1 : Horncastle 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00S Bryden & K Baldock B Harness 
EWL Div 1N 
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Ives 1East Point Academy  11.30  Suffolk
St Neots 1 : Dereham 1Longsands School  1.00O Habibi V Hagedorn & J Gordon 
Wisbech Town 1 : Newmarket 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45D Perry & A Hanrahan (Coach R Munns)

 

Oct 17

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association