Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 19

 

 

2 Nov 19  
EML Div 1  
Bury St Edmunds 1:Cambridge City 31200 Culford Hockey Centre   Suffolk
Cambridge Nomads 1:Bedford 2 1230  Coldhams Common (Abbey Leisure Complex) I Wilson & B Harness
West Herts 2:Cambridge South 1 1500  New Field    Herts & Beds
Wisbech 1:Potters Bar 1 1200 Harecroft Road Pitch  O Habibi & S Bryden
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4:Felixstowe 11400  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2H Wanchoo & Wisbech
City of Peterborough 3:Kettering 11600  The Dalrod Sports GroundD Webb & J Phagoora
St Ives 1:University of East Anglia Men 11400  Ones Leisure St Ives OutdoorJ Gordon & 
Saffron Walden 2:Hertford 11230  Joyce Frankland Academy V Hagedorn & Cambs Nomads
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Cambridge Uni 21130  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1Cambs City & Cambs Uni 
CoP 2:Sudbury 11430  The Dalrod Sports GroundJ Brynjolffssen(Cambs South) &
St Ives 1:Wisbech Town 11230  Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor   D Perry & J Gordon  
Bury St Edmunds 1:St Neots 11400  Culford Hockey Centre   Suffolk  

 

  

9 Nov 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge South 1:Bury St Edmunds 11500  Long Road Sixth Form College
Cambridge City 3:Bishops Stortford 1 1400  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2  
Wisbech 1:Cambridge Nomads 1 1200  Harecroft Road Pitch  
EML Div 2  
Harpenden 1:Cambridge City 41200  Woollams    Herts & Beds
Harleston Magpies 3:C o P 31500  Harleston Magpies Hockey Club    Norfolk
Kettering 1:University of East Anglia Men 11300  Bishop Stopford School
Horncastle 1:St Ives 11330  Horncastle Hockey Club   Lincs
Saffron Walden 2:Brentwood 11230  Joyce Frankland Academy 
EWL 1
North Norfolk 1:Cambridge City 31130  Cromer Sports Centre   Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 2:Bury St Edmunds 11500  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1  J Jones &                 Coach: R Lewis 
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1:Wisbech Town 11300  Ipswich School Sports Centre (ISSC)   Suffolk
City of Peterborough 2:St Ives 11000  The Dalrod Sports Ground   
St Neots 1:Colchester 11430  Longsands Academy  

 

  

16 Nov 19  
EML Div 1  
Bedford 2:Cambridge City 31230  Bedford Sports and Hockey Centre
Cambridge Nomads 1:East London 2 1230  Coldhams Common (Abbey Leisure Complex) 
Bishops Stortford 1:Cambridge South 1 1530  Herts & Essex HS Sports Centre   Herts & Beds 
Wapping 3:Wisbech 1 1130 Lee Valley Hockey Centre    Essex 
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4:Hertford 11100   Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1 
C o P 3:Pelicans 11130  The Dalrod Sports Ground 
St Ives 1Kettering 11400  Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor
Wapping 5:Saffron Walden 21400  John Orwell Sports Ground   Essex
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Sudbury 11100  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2
Colchester 1:Cambridge Uni 21530  Colchester Garrison    Essex
Norwich Dragons 1:CoP 21300  Dragons Den     Norfolk
St Ives 1:Ipswich-East Suffolk 11230  Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor  
Wisbech Town 1:St Neots 11345  Harecroft Road Pitch R Barton & J Brynjolffssen

 

  

23 Nov 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3:East London 21500  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2
Wapping 3:Cambridge Nomads 1  1430 Lee Valley Hockey Centre   Essex
Cambridge South 1:Bedford 21200  Long Road Sixth Form College  
Wisbech 1:West Herts 2 1200   Harecroft Road Pitch 
EML Div 2  
Saffron Walden 2:Cambridge City 41230  Joyce Frankland Academy   
Long Sutton 1:C o P 31300 Peele School

   Lincs

Harleston Magpies 3:Kettering 11330  Harleston Magpies Hockey Club    Norfolk 
Norwich Dragons 1:St Ives 11230  Dragons Den   Norfolk
EWL 1
City of Peterborough 2:Cambridge City 31430  The Dalrod Sports Ground
Cambridge Uni 2:Wisbech Town 11230  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1 
Norwich Dragons 1:St Ives 11300  Dragons Den   Norfolk
St Neots 1:Ipswich-East Suffolk 11430  Longsands Academy  J Brynjolffssen &

 

  

30 Nov 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge Nomads 1:Cambridge City 31230  Coldhams Common (Abbey Leisure Complex)
East London 2:Cambridge South 1 1300 Lee Valley Hockey Centre   Essex 
Bury St Edmunds 1:Wisbech 1 1200 Culford Hockey Centre    Suffolk
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4:Wapping 51100  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1  
C o P 3:Norwich City 21300  The Dalrod Sports Ground 
Kettering 1:Pelicans 11300  Bishop Stopford School
St Ives 1:Harleston Magpies 1400  Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor
Colchester 1:Saffron Walden 21200  Colchester Garrison   Essex
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Norwich Dragons 11130  Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1:Cambridge Uni 21100  Ipswich School Sports Centre (ISSC)   Suffolk 
Bury St Edmunds 1:CoP 21400  Culford Hockey Centre   Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1:North Norfolk 11200  Harecroft Road Pitch   
St Ives 1:St Neots 11230  Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor  

 

Nov 2019

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association