Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 2018

 

  

03 Nov 18  
EML Div 1  
Crostyx 1 : Cambridge City 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30   Essex  
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Old Southendian HC astro  1.30   Essex 
Wisbech Town 1 : Sudbury 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45  J Phagoora & A Hanrahan
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Coldhams Common  12.30I Wilson & O Habibi
Dereham 2 : Cambridge South 1Dereham HC astro  12:00   Norfolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : Kettering 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.00    Norfolk 
St Ives 1 : CoP 3One Leisure St Ives  2.00  P Brooker & B Harness
EWL 1N
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00   Suffolk
Cambridge Uni 1 : St Neots 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30am P1D Parry & D Webb
I-ES 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Ipswich School Sports Centre  12.30    Suffolk 
Ipswich 2 : Wisbech Town 1Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  12.00    Suffolk 

10 Nov 18

 
EML Div 1 
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge Uni 2Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1J Blanchard Lewis & (CoP HC)
Wisbech Town 1 : Old Southendian 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00R Lloyd & O Habibi
EML Div 2          
Norwich City 3 : Cambridge South 1 Taverham High School  1:45   Norfolk
CoP 3 : Norwich Dragons 1 City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00I Wilson & S Bryden
Kettering 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Bishops Stopford School  2.30   B Harness & (Wisbech HC)
Long Sutton 1 : St Ives 1 Peele School  1.00   Lincs 
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge Uni 2 Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1D Perry & D Webb
Cambridge Uni 1 : I-ES 1 Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P3 (Cam Nomads) & (Cam City)
St Neots 1 : Ipswich 2Longsands School  1.00(Kettering) & (St Ives)
Wisbech Town 1 : Bedford 2 Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30R Lloyd & O Habibi

17 Nov 18

  
EML Div 1   
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge City 3Old Southendian HC astro  1.30      Essex 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Broxbourne 1Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P3D Webb & (CoP HC)
Wapping 3 : Wisbech Town 1  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30   Essex
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : CoP 3Coldhams Common  12.30  V Hagedorn & (St Ives HC)
Cambridge South 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00N Manley & O Habibi
Bourne Deeping 2 : Kettering 1 Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12:30    Lincs 
St Ives 1 : Pelicans 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00B Harness & I Wilson (R Munns)
EWL Div 1N   
I-ES 1 : Cambridge City 3Ipswich School Sports Centre  12.30    Suffolk 
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge Uni 1 Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  2.00    Suffolk 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Norwich Dragons 1  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P3  D Perry & J Blanchard Lewis
Bedford 2 : St Neots 1Bedford HC astro  1.00   Herts & Beds
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Wisbech Town 1East Point Academy  12.00   Suffolk
24 Nov 18  
EML Div 1   
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge City 3Broxbourne HC Astro 1.30   Essex
Potters Bar 1 : Cambridge Uni 2  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00    Herts & Beds 
Wisbech Town 1 : Upminster 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00  A Hanrahan & M Stevens
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Pelicans 1Coldhams Common  12.30  J Blanchard Lewis & B Harness
Cambridge South 1 : CoP 3Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00I Wilson & D Webb
Norwich City 3 : Kettering 1Taverham High School  3:15    Norfolk 
Norwich Dragons 1 : St Ives 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.15   Norfolk
EWL Div 1N 
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge City 3TCH Dragons' Den  2.15   Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 1 : Bedford 2Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1  O Habibi & (Cam Nomads)
Dereham 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 Dereham HC astro  1:30    Norfolk 
St Neots 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Longsands School  1.00D Perry & V Hagedorn
Wisbech Town 1 : Sudbury 1Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30A Hanrahan & (CoP HC)

 

Nov 18

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association