Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar/Apr 2018

 

03 Mar 18  
EML Div 1  
Wapping 3 : Cambridge City 3   Essex
Bishops Stortford 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Hockerill College  12pm   Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
Berkhamsted 1 : Cambridge South 1RAF Halton  12:00   Herts & Beds
St Ives 1 : Harleston Magpies 3 One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Goodson & B Harness
CoP 3 : Cambridge Uni 3 Thomas Deacon Academy  12.00  A Hanrahan J Phagoora & K Shah
EWL 1N
Norwich City 1 : Newmarket 1Taverham High School  1:00   Norfolk
St Neots 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Longsands School  1.00D Perry & I Wilson
Wisbech Town 1 : Bedford 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45J Phagoora A Hanrahan & R Lloyd
UEA 1 : St Ives 1UEA HC astro  1.00   Norfolk

4 Mar 18

  
County  
Men's Over 50s Cup City of Peterborough HC astro  12.00 - 16.00   J Phagoora, R Lloyd & A Selby
Girl's U16/17 LeagueOne Leisure St Ives  10.00 - 1645  

10 Mar 18

  
EML Div 1 
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Broxbourne 1 *Coldhams Common  12.30S Bryden T Ireland & J Phagoora
Cambridge City 3 : Bishops Stortford 1

St Johns College Sports Ground 12.00 

A Hanrahan & R Goodson
EML Div 2          
Cambridge South 1 : Crostyx 1Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30B Harness & S Bryden I Wilson
Harleston Magpies 3 : Cambridge Uni 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.30   Norfolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : CoP 3 Bury St Edmunds HC astro  12:00    Suffolk 
St Ives 1 : UEA 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Barton & J Gordon
EWL 1N 
Newmarket 1 : UEA 1*Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.00D Perry & J Blanchard Lewis
Harleston Magpies 2 : St Ives 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  12.00   Norfolk
St Neots 1 : Wisbech Town 1Longsands School  1.00J Jones I Wilson & V Hagedorn
11 Mar 18   
EML Div 2    
Cambridge Uni 3 :Norwich C 2St Catherines College Astro  1200  J Phagoora & S Aldous (Cam City HC)
EWL 1N   
Newmarket 1 : Dereham 1 Newmarket Leisure Centre  12.00 D Perry & R Gooch
County   
Mens Over 40's Cup City of Peterborough HC astro  12.00 - 1600  T Martin, D Reeson & A Selby TBA
17 Mar 18  
EML Div 1   
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  3.30   Suffolk
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge City 3Broxbourne HC astro  1.30   Essex
EML Div 2   
Potters Bar 1 : Cambridge South 1    Herts & Beds
Cambridge Uni 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1 Cambridge University HC astro  10:30J Jones & A Selby A Hanrahan
CoP 3 : Horncastle 1 City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30 J Phagoora & S Bryden K Shah
Harleston Magpies 2 : St Ives 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.30  Norfolk
EWL Div 1N   
St Ives 1 : Newmarket 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30B Harness & D Perry
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Neots 1East Point Academy  11.30   Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45R Lloyd (Peterborough HC) A Hanrahan & R Goodson S Bryden
18 Mar 18  
EML Div 2    
Wapping 4 : Cambridge South 1  Lea Valley Hockey Centre 1400    Essex
St Ives 1: Harleston Magpies 3One Leisure St Ives  3:30 R Lloyd & B Harness
EWL Div 1N    
Newmarket 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Newmarket Leisure Centre  12.00  R Lloyd & S Bullimore 
24 Mar 18  
EML Div 1   
Old Southendians : Cambridge City 3Old Southendians HC 1330   Essex
Bishops Stortford 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Bishops Stortford College  12pm   Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
Berkhamsted 1 : Cambridge South 1Meadowcroft 1.30   Herts & Beds
EWL Div 1N 
Lowestoft L1 : NewmarketEast Point Academy 2.30  Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Bedford 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45B Harness & D Perry J Phagoora
25 Mar 18   
EML Div 1   
Wapping 3 : Cambridge City 3 Lea Valley H & T C 1230   Essex
EWL Div 1N   
UEA 1 : St Ives 1 UEA HC astro  1.00   Norfolk
St Neots 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Sharnbrook School  12.30 B Harness & D Perry
Norwich City : NewmarketTaverham High School  1.00  Norfolk
07 Apr 18   
EML Div 1   
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1 Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30    Suffolk 
EML Div 2   
CoP 3 : Cambridge Uni 3 (Conceded by CU 3)City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30 B Harness & J Phagoora
EWL Div 1N    
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Neots 1 East Point Academy  1.00  Suffolk 
08 Apr 18    
EML Div 2    
Cambridge Uni 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1 (Conceded by CU3)Cambridge University HC astro  12.00  O Habibi & I Wilson
St Ives 1: Harleston Magpies 3 (Conceded by HM3)One Leisure St Ives  2.00  V Hagedorn & B Harness
14 Apr 18    
EML Div 2   
Harleston Magpies 2 : St Ives 1 Harleston Magpies HC astro  2.00   Norfolk 
 EWL Div 1N   
 St Ives 1 : Newmarket 1 One Leisure St Ives  12.30 D Perry & D Webb ( Reserve - I Wilson)

 

Mar/Apr 18

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association