Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar 2019

 

  

02 Mar 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge Uni 2 : Cambridge City 3Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1

 S (Scott) Mulligan & A Selby

(Coach - R Lewis)

Old Southendian 1 : Wisbech Town 1Old Southendian HC astro  1.30    Essex
EML Div 2N  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Kettering 1Coldhams Common  12.30J Phagoora & D Webb
Cambridge South 1 : Norwich City 3Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00I Wilson & T Ireland
Norwich Dragons 1 : CoP 3TCH Dragons' Den  2.30   Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Long Sutton 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00 A Hanrahan & B Harness
EWL 1N
I-ES 1 : Cambridge Uni 1   Suffolk
Cambridge Uni 2 : Cambridge City 3Cambridge University HC astro  1.30pm P3  J Brynjolffssen & D Perry
Ipswich 2 : St Neots 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  12.00   Suffolk
Bedford 2 : Wisbech Town 1 Bedford HC astro  1.00   Herts &  Beds 

09 Mar 19

  
EML Div 1 
Cambridge City 3 : Old Southendian 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00 P1V Hagedorn & S Dewing (coach - R Munns) 
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Broxbourne HC astro  1.30   Herts & Beds 
Wisbech Town 1 : Wapping 3Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30J Phagoora & D Webb
EML Div 2N          
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge South 1   Suffolk
CoP 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1 City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30I Wilson & A Hanrahan B Harness
Kettering 1 : Bourne Deeping 2Bishops Stopford School  2.30   A Hanrahan B Harness & A Selby
Pelicans 1 : St Ives 1Pelicans HC astro  1.45   Norfolk 
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 3 : I-ES 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P3F McNab & N Wareham
Cambridge Uni 1 : Ipswich 2  Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1  P Brooker & R Lewis
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge Uni 2TCH Dragons' Den  12.45    Norfolk
St Neots 1 : Bedford 2Longsands School  1.00D Perry & P Crack
Wisbech Town 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00J Phagoora & D Webb

10 Mar 19

 
  
EWL 1N   
Cambridge City 3 :Bedford L2Cambridge University HC astro  3.00 P1  J Phagoora & O Houghton 

16 Mar 19

  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Broxbourne 1Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P1 A Hanrahan J Blanchard Lewis & D Webb
Cambridge Uni 2 : Potters Bar 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1V Hagedorn & J Phagoora
Upminster 1 : Wisbech Town 1 Coopers Coborn School  1.00   Essex
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Long Sutton 1Coldhams Common  12.30  I Wilson B Harness & (Cam Uni) T Ireland 
Cambridge South 1 : Kettering 1Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30B Harness & R Lewis I Wilson & (Cam Uni)
Bourne Deeping 2 : CoP 3Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  11:00   Lincs
Dereham 2 : St Ives 1Dereham HC astro  1:30   Norfolk
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.30 P2  D Perry & N Wareham 
Bedford 2 : Cambridge Uni 1 Bedford HC astro  1.00   Herts & Beds
Cambridge Uni 2 : Dereham 1  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P3 J Brynjolffssen & V Hagedorn
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Neots 1   Suffolk
Sudbury 1 : Wisbech Town 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00   Suffolk
17 Mar 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge Uni 2 : Harleston Magpies 2 St Johns College Astro 2.00 J Phagoora & S Dewing
23 Mar 19  
EML Div 1   
Potters Bar 1 : Cambridge City 3Dame Alice Owen School  3:00  Herts & Beds
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge Uni 2 Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 J Phagoora & D Webb
EML Div 2N  
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Pelicans HC astro  3.15    Norfolk
CoP 3 : Cambridge South 1City of Peterborough HC astro  4.00D Webb A Hanrahan & I Wilson (coach - R Munns) 
Kettering 1 : Norwich City 3Bishops Stopford School  2.30 A Hanrahan O Habibi & B Harness
St Ives 1 : Norwich Dragons 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00V Hagedorn & N Wareham O Habibi
EWL Div 1N 
Dereham 1 : Cambridge City 3Dereham HC astro  1:30   Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1 Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1 D Perry & S Aldous 
St Neots 1 : Sudbury 1Longsands School  1.00I Wilson & R Barton D Webb 
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30S Bryden & A Selby
30 Mar 19
EML Div 1   

Cambridge City 3 : Upminster 1 

Cambridge University HC astro  11.30 P1  I Wilson & V Hagedorn J Phagoora
EWL Div 1N   
Wisbech Town 1 : St Neots 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 R (Scouser) Lloyd & D Webb
   

 

Mar 19

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association