Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 2019

 

  

12 Jan 19  
EML Div 1  
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30  D Webb & D Reeson
EML Div 2  
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.00   Norfolk
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge South 1Pelicans HC astro  2.30   Norfolk
CoP 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00J Phagoora & S Bryden
Kettering 1 : Dereham 2Bishops Stopford School  2.30  V Hagedorn & 
St Ives 1 : Bourne Deeping 2One Leisure St Ives  2.00  
EWL 1N
Cambridge Uni 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1
St Neots 1 : Cambridge City 3Longsands School  1.00
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00  D Reeson & D Webb

19 Jan 19

  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Wisbech Town 1Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P1  J Blanchard Lewis & S Dewing 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Wapping 3Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P3A Selby & 
EML Div 2N   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Dereham 2Coldhams Common  12.30  I Wilson & 
Cambridge South 1 : St Ives 1 Long Road Sixth Form College  3:00J Phagoora & 
Kettering 1 : CoP 3  Bishops Stopford School  2.30  D Webb & S Bryden
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge Uni 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1 V Hagedorn & R Lloyd
Cambridge Uni 2 : Ipswich 2  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P3R Lloyd
Norwich Dragons 1 : St Neots 1TCH Dragons' Den  12.15   Norfolk
Dereham 1 : Wisbech Town 1Dereham HC astro  1:30   Norfolk
26 Jan 19  
EML Div 1   
Wapping 3 : Cambridge City 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11:30       Essex
Upminster 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 Coopers Coborn School  1.00    Essex
Wisbech Town 1 : Broxbourne 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30  D Webb & D Reeson 
EML Div 2N  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Bourne Deeping 2Coldhams Common  12.30  J Blanchard Lewis & M Stevens
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge South 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.15   Norfolk
Dereham 2 : CoP 3Dereham HC astro  12:00   Norfolk
Long Sutton 1 : Kettering 1Peele School  2.30    Lincs 
St Ives 1 : Norwich City 3One Leisure St Ives  2.00V Hagedorn & I Wilson
EWL Div 1N 
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge City 3Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  4.00  Suffolk
Cambridge Uni 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1  J Phagoora & 
Bedford 2 : Cambridge Uni 2   Bedford HC astro  1.00    Herts & Beds 
St Neots 1 : Dereham 1Longsands School  1.00
I-ES 1 : Wisbech Town 1    Suffolk

 

Jan 19

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association