Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 2018

 

06 Jan 18  
EML Div 1  
Felixstowe 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1 Felixstowe HC Astro  2.30   Suffolk
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge City 3Old Southendian HC astro  1.30   Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Uni 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  11.00B Harness & J Gordon
Wapping 4 : Cambridge South 1 Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30 Essex
Norwich City 2 : St Ives 1Taverham High School  2:30   Norfolk
CoP 3 : Pelicans 1 City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30 J Phagoora D Reeson & H Sergeant
EWL 1N
Newmarket 1 : Dereham 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15D Perry & V Hagedorn
Norwich City 1 : St Neots 1Taverham High School  1:00   Norfolk
Watton 1 : Wisbech Town 1Watton Sports Centre  1.00   Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Colchester 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30A Hanrahan & J Jones

7 Jan 18

  
EWL 1N   
Newmarket 1 : Harleston Magpies Newmarket Leisure Centre  12.00 B Harness & S Webb
Wisbech Town 1 : St Neots 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45 D Perry & A Hanrahan

13 Jan 18

  
EML Div 1 
Cambridge Nomads 1 : East London 1Coldhams Common  12.30R Goodson & J Phagoora
Cambridge City 3 : Felixstowe 1Cambridge University HC astro 3.00 pmA Hanrahan J Gordon & H Sergeant
EML Div 2          
Cambridge South 1 : Brentwood 1Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30B Harness & V Hagedorn
CPelicans 1 : Cambridge Uni 3 Pelicans HC astro  1.00   Norfolk 
St Ives 1 : CoP 3One Leisure St Ives  2.00J Blanchard Lewis & J GordonK Baldock
EWL 1N 
Colchester 1 : Newmarket 1Colchester Garrison  2.00   Suffolk
Bedford 2 : St Ives 1Bedford HC astro  12-30   Herts & Beds
St Neots 1 : UEA 1Longsands School  1.00J Jones & R Harris 
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich City 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45D Perry & A Selby
14 Jan 18   
EWL 1N   
Colchester 1 : Newmarket 1 Newmarket Leisure Centre  12.00 D Perry & A Selby
20 Jan 18  
EML Div 1   
East London 1 : Cambridge City 3Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1.00   Essex
Shefford & Sandy 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.45   Herts & Beds
EML Div 2   
Cambridge South 1 : Letchworth 2 Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30J Gordon & R Goodson
Cambridge Uni 3 : St Ives 1Cambridge University HC astro  10:30am    J Phagoora & O Habibi
CoP 3 : UEA 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30 A Hanrahan & V Hagedorn
EWL Div 1N   
Newmarket 1 : Bedford 2Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15B Harness & J Blanchard Lewis
St Ives 1 : St Neots 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30R Lloyd & D Perry
UEA 1 : Wisbech TownUEA HC astro  1.00   Norfolk
21 Jan 18   
U15 Girls County LeagueOne Leisure St Ives  
27 Jan 18  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Shefford & Sandy 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Blanchard Lewis & R Goodson
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Long Sutton 1Coldhams Common  12.30O Habibi & A Hanrahan H Sergeant
EML Div 2  
Bedford 2 : Cambridge South 1Bedford HC astro  2.30  Herts & Beds
UEA 1 : Cambridge Uni 3UEA HC astro  2:30   Norfolk
 Harleston Magpies 2 : CoP 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  2.00    Norfolk 
St Ives 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00A Hanrahan M Davies D Pitfield & B Harness
EWL Div 1N 
St Ives
St Neots 1 : Newmarket 1Longsands School  1.00D Perry & V Hagedorn
Wisbech Town 1 : St Ives 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45J Phagoora D Pitfield & S Bryden (reserve - A Selby)

 

Jan 18

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association