Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 2019

 

  

02 Feb 19  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Upminster 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00 P1P Brooker & I Wilson
Cambridge Uni 2 : Harleston Magpies 2Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P3J Blanchard Lewis & R Lewis
Potters Bar 1 : Wisbech Town 1Dame Alice Owen School  3:00  Herts & Beds
EML Div 2N  
Cambridge South 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30I Smythe & D Webb 
CoP 3 : Long Sutton 1 Voyager School  11.00J Phagoora & A Hanrahan
Kettering 1 : Pelicans 1Bishops Stopford School  2.30 V Hagedorn & A Selby
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Bury St Edmunds HC astro  2:00    Norfolk
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 3 : Bedford 2Cambridge University HC astro  11.30  P2I Wilson & D Webb
Dereham 1 : Cambridge Uni 1Dereham HC astro  12:00   Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 2 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1 J Blanchard Lewis & N Wareham
Wisbech Town 1 : St Neots 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45  B Harness & D Perry 

09 Feb 19

  
EML Div 1 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Cambridge City 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00   Norfolk
Crostyx 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30   Essex
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich City 2Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30S Dewing & N Cusk
EML Div 2N          
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Norwich City 3Coldhams Common  12.30V Hagedorn & I Wilson
Bourne Deeping 2 : Cambridge South 1 Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12:30   Lincs
Pelicans 1 : CoP 3 Pelicans HC astro 2.30     Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Kettering 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00    J Phagoora & B Harness
EWL 1N 
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Cambridge City 3 East Point Academy  12.00   Suffolk
Cambridge Uni 1 : Wisbech Town 1Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P3 D Webb & D Perry
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    Suffolk
I-ES 1 : St Neots 1Ipswich School Sports Centre 1.00   Norfolk

16 Feb 19

  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Crostyx 1Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P1J Blanchard Lewis & S Dewing
Cambridge Uni 2 : Old Southendian 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1R Lloyd (Scouser) & J Phagoora
Sudbury 1 : Wisbech Town 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00   Suffolk
EML Div 2   
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Bury St Edmunds HC astro 12:00   Suffolk
Cambridge South 1 : Dereham 2Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00(Cam Uni) & D Webb
CoP 3 : St Ives 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30N Manley & R Lloyd (Scouser) 
Kettering 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Bishops Stopford School  2.30 V Hagedorn & I Wilson
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 3 : Sudbury 1Cambridge University HC astro  11.30 P2I Wilson & V Hagedorn
Cambridge Uni 2 : I-ES 1   Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 P3 J Phagoora & (Cam City)
St Neots 1 : Cambridge Uni 1Longsands School  1.00A Selby & D Perry
Wisbech Town 1 : Ipswich 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45P Crack & B Harness
23 Feb 19 Available - I Wilson (morning, near CBG), Jas (morning)
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3
Cambs Uni 2    
Wisbech 1   
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1   
Cambridge South 1
CoP 3 : Long Sutton 1 City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30J Brynjolffssen & S (Scott) Mulligan
Kettering 1 : Pelicans 1 Bishops Stopford School  2.30  A Kendall & B Harness
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Bury St Edmunds HC astro  2:00   Suffolk
EWL Div 1N 
Cambridge City 3
Dereham 1 : Cambridge Uni 1 Dereham HC astro  10.30   Norfolk 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Lowestoft Ladies 1   Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1 D Perry & D Webb
Norwich Dragons 1 : St Neots 1TCH Dragons' Den  12.15   Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1

 

Feb 19

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association