Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 2018

 

03 Feb 18  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge City 3Coldhams Common  12.30R Goodson & J Phagoora
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Uni 3 : Harleston Magpies 2Cambridge University HC astro  10:30J Phagoora & B Harness
Cambridge South 1 : Witham 1 Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00J Blanchard Lewis & R Lloyd
Horncastle 1 : St Ives 1Horncastle HC astro  1pm   Lincs
CoP 3 : Dereham 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30  (Wisbech HC) A Selby & V Hagedorn
EWL 1N
Newmarket 1 : Wisbech Town 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15B Harness & J Newnes
Dereham 1 : St Neots 1Dereham HC astro  12:00   Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & I Wilson

10 Feb 18

  
EML Div 1 
Upminster 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Coopers Coborn School  1.00   Essex
Cambridge City 3 : Long Sutton 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Blanchard Lewis & S Bryden
EML Div 2          
East London 2 : Cambridge South 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1.00   Essex
Dereham 2 : Cambridge Uni 3 Dereham HC astro  12:00   Norfolk
 Norwich City 2 : CoP 3Taverham High School  1:00    Norfolk 
St Ives 1 : Norwich Dragons 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00B Harness & O Habibi
EWL 1N 
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Newmarket 1East Point Academy  11.30   Suffolk
Watton 1 : St Ives 1Watton Sports Centre  1.00   Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Dereham 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45R Goodson D Perry & J Phagoora
St Neots 1 : Colchester 1Longsands School  1.00J Jones I Wilson & A Hanrahan
17 Feb 18  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Old Southendians 1Coldhams Common  12.30O Habibi & R Goodson J Phagoora
EML Div 2  
Cambridge South 1
Cambridge Uni 3 : 
CoP 3  
St Ives
EWL Div 1N 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Newmarket 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  2.00   Norfolk
St Ives
St Neots 1 : Watton 1Longsands School  1.00B Harness & A Hanrahan
Wisbech Town 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45R Lloyd & D Perry
24 Feb 18  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Upminster 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Phagoora S Bryden & R Goodson (res. H Sargeant)
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Wapping 3Coldhams Common  12.30J Blanchard Lewis & A Hanrahan
EML Div 2   
Cambridge South 1 : West Herts 3Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00B Harness & I Wilson J Phagoora
Cambridge Uni 3 : Norwich City 2Cambridge University HC astro  10:30R Goodson V Hagedorn (Cam Nomads) & J Phagoora S Bryden
Harleston Magpies 3 : CoP 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00   Norfolk
Pelicans 1 : St Ives 1Pelicans HC astro  12.15    Norfolk 
EWL Div 1N   
Newmarket 1 : Watton 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15D Perry & J Gordon
St Ives 1 : Norwich City 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30R Barton & J Jones
Bedford 2 : St Neots 1Bedford HC astro  12-30   Herts & Beds
Colchester 1 : Wisbech Town 1Colchester Garrison  2pm   Essex
25 Feb 18  
EML Div 2    
Cambridge Uni 3 : Norwich DragonsCambridge University HC astro  12.00 J Phagoora & R Lloyd (possible)

 

Feb 18

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association